Attorney General's Opinion
[…] Conn. Gen. Stat. §52-570d(a) makes it illegal for any person to record a telephone conversation unless the requirements of that statute are observed. Therefore, if a "DRS employee forgets to advise someone on an outgoing call that the call may be recorded" that would constitute a violation of that person’s privacy rights under the statute.

Conn. Gen. Stat. §52-570d(c) states that:

(c)    Any person aggrieved by a violation of subsection (a) of this section may bring a civil action in the Superior Court to recover damages, together with costs and a reasonable attorney’s fee.

Therefore, the person whose conversation was illegally recorded would have the right to bring an action to recover damages for such violation.