COMMUNITY ANTENNA TELEVISION AND TELECOMMUNICATION FACILITIES
[…] The notice shall state the name of the applicant, the date of filing, and a summary of the application. The notice should include a statement that the applicant will fly a balloon representative of the proposed height of each proposed tower on the day of the public hearing in the host community, including the expected hours of said flight. The notice must be published in not less than ten point type, whenever possible.

    V.    Notice to Abutting Landowners (General Statutes § 16-50l (b))

    "A notice of the application shall also be sent, by certified or registered mail, to each person appearing of record as an owner of property which abuts the proposed primary or alternative sites on hich the facility would be located.  Such notice shall be sent at the same time that notice of such application is given to the general public."

    The application shall be accompanied by an affidavit of notice to all abutting landowners and an affidavit of publication each time the notice of application is published.