* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] (2) (A)  The minimum standards for license renewal for a mortgage lender . . . shall include the following:  (i) The applicant continues to meet the minimum standards under subdivision (1) of this subsection . . . .

(B)  The license of a mortgage lender . . . failing to satisfy the minimum standards for license renewal shall expire. . . .

Section 36a-534b(c)(3) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that:

Each mortgage lender . . . licensee . . . shall timely submit to the system accurate reports of condition that shall be in such form and shall contain such information as the system may require.  Failure by a licensee to submit a timely and accurate report of condition shall constitute a violation of this provision.