Thank you to everyone who made our annual FOI Conference a success. Missed the program? Click here to watch the CT-N broadcast
[…] 4.  Section 1-225(a), G.S., provides in relevant part:  “The meetings of all public agencies, except executive sessions, as defined in subdivision (6) of section 1-200, shall be open to the public. . . . Each public agency shall make, keep and maintain a record of its meetings.” 
     5.  Section 1-200(6), G.S., provides, in relevant part, as follows: