Upcoming CT DRS webinar: Select to register for the upcoming Withholding Forms W-2 and 1099 Annual Filing Webinar on Wednesday, January 15, 2025, at 10:00 a.m.
[…] Conn. Gen. Stat. §12-407(2)(i) also defines "sale" and "selling" as including "(A) Computer and data processing services, including but not limited to, time . . . ." Conn.