Search Office of The Secretary of State Filtered Topic Search
NOVEMBER 2, 2010
ASSEMBLY DISTRICTS
 

Republican

Democratic

Connecticut for Lieberman

Independent

1st District

Kenneth Lerman

Matthew Ritter

Emanuel Lorenzo Blake

Emanuel Lorenzo Blake

Bloomfield, part of

169

2,244

26

25

Hartford, part of

229

2,384

30

22

Total

398

4,628

56

47

 
 

Republican

Democratic

Independent

2nd District

Dan Carter

Jason W. Bartlett

Dan Carter

Bethel, part of

2,104

1,877

89

Danbury, part of

1,196

1,427

49

Redding, part of

723

616

20

Total

4,023

3,920

158


Democratic

3rd District

Minnie Gonzalez

Hartford, part of

1,935

Total

1,935


 
Republican
Democratic
Connecticut For Lieberman
4th District
Antonio Reyes, Jr.
Kelvin Roldan
Andrew McCarthy
Hartford, part of
 177
1,573
 55
Total
177
1,573
 55

Democratic

5th District

Marie Lopez Kirkley-Bey

Hartford, part of

2,803

Total

2,803


Democratic

6th District

Hector Robles

Hartford, part of

2,376

Total

2,376

204 Votes for Registered Write-in Candidate Alyssa S. Peterson

200 Votes for Registered Write-in Candidate Kathy Evans

41 Votes for Registered Write-in Candidate Michael Lupo


Democratic

7th District

Douglas McCrory

Hartford, part of

3,340

Total

3,340


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

8th District

Timothy J. Ackert

Joan A. Lewis

Joan A. Lewis

Columbia

1,219

1,154

70

Coventry

2,822

1,973

100

Vernon, part of

1,428

1,210

52

Total

5,469

4,337

222


Republican

Democratic

9th District

Dennis A. Brenner

Jason Rojas

East Hartford, part of

830

1,561

Glastonbury, part of

1,749

2,120

Manchester, part of

1,996

1,950

Total

4,575

5,631


 
Republican
Democratic
Working Families
10th District
Jonathan M. Searles
Henry Genga
Henry Genga
East Hartford, part of
 1,528
3,502
 317
Total
 1,528
3,502
 317

Democratic

11th District

Timothy D. Larson

East Hartford, part of

3,332

South Windsor, part of

311

Total

3,643

 
Republican
Democratic
12th District
Matt Peak Geoff Luxenberg
Manchester, part of
3,244
4,357
Total
3,244
4,357

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

13th District

Cheri Ann Pelletier

John W. Thompson

John W. Thompson

Manchester, part of

2,199

3,194

251

Total

2,199

3,194

251


Republican

Democratic

14th District

Bill Aman

Hugh W. Brower

South Windsor, part of

7,200

2,928

Total

7,200

2,928


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

15th District

Howard A. Jubrey, Jr.

David Baram

David Baram

Bloomfield, part of

1,267

4,502

236

Windsor, part of

1,111

2,768

178

Total

2,378

7,270

414


Republican

Democratic

Petitioning Candidate

16th District

Gregory W. Piecuch

Linda Schofield

Robert H. Kalechman

Simsbury

4,381

6,585

86

Total

4,381

6,585

86

 

Republican

Democratic

17th District

Timothy B. LeGeyt

Chris Gaffney

Avon, part of

3,983

2,731

Canton

3,195

1,329

Total

7,178

4,060


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

18th District

Ethan Goldman

Andrew M. Fleischmann

Andrew M. Fleischmann

West Hartford, part of

2,790

5,784

305

Total

2,790

5,784

305


 
Republican Democratic
19th District
Denise Berard Hall
Brian Becker
Avon, part of
846
651
Farmington, part of
577
333
West Hartford, part of
3,780
4,840
Total
5,203
5,824

 
Democratic
Connecticut For Lieberman
Petitioning Candidate
20th District
David McCluskey
John P. Kilian
Ellen Burchill Brassil
West Hartford, part of
5,392
507
528
Total
5,392
507
528

 
Republican Democratic
21st District
Bill Wadsworth
Mike Demicco
Farmington, part of
4,960
4,919
Total
4,960
4,919

 
Republican
Democratic
22nd District
Helen B. Bergenty
Elizabeth "Betty" Boukus
Bristol, part of
138
269
New Britain, part of
214
619
Plainville
2,305
3,773
Total
2,657
4,661

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

23rd District

Marilyn Giuliano

Eileen D. Baker

Eileen D. Baker

Lyme

669

501

25

Old Lyme

2,290

1,355

41

Old Saybrook

2,649

2,082

109

Westbrook, part of

683

531

18

Total

6,291

4,469

193

 

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

24th District

Cristopher Carillo

Tim O’Brien

Tim O’Brien

New Britain, part of

1,277

3,078

109

Newington, part of

404

613

23

Total

1,681

3,691

132


Democratic

Working Families

25th District

John C. Geragosian

John C. Geragosian

New Britain, part of

2,351

128

Total

2,351

128


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

26th District

James P. Griffin

Peter A. Tercyak

Peter A. Tercyak

New Britain, part of

1,276

3,318

153

Total

1,276

3,318

153


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

27th District

Meg Casasanta

Sandy Nafis

Sandy Nafis

Newington, part of

3,070

5,826

273

Total

3,070

5,826

273


Republican
Democratic
Working Families
28th District
Peter E. Gardow
Russell A. Morin
Russell A. Morin
Wethersfield, part of
3,848
5,390
382
Total
3,848
5,390
382

Democratic

Connecticut For Lieberman

Working Families

29th District

Antonio “Tony” Guerrera

Richard Lion

Antonio “Tony” Guerrera

Newington, part of

728

78

46

Rocky Hill

4,946

674

191

Wethersfield, part of

684

106

70

Total

6,358

858

307


Republican

Democratic

Working Familis

30th District

Jim Sargent

Joe Aresimowicz

Joe Aresimowicz

Berlin, part of

1,735

2,985

167

Southington, part of

2,182

2,334

178

Total

3,917

5,319

345


Republican
Democratic
31st District
Prasad Srinivasan Thomas Kehoe
Glastonbury, part of
6,178
4,807
Total
6,178
4,807

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

32nd District

Christie Carpino

Jim O’Rourke

Jim O'Rourke

Cromwell

3,430

1,967

163

Middletown, part of

93

170

16

Portland

1,917

1,857

37

Total

5,440

3,994

216

 

Republican

Democratic

33rd District

David Bauer

Joseph C. Serra

Middletown, part of

2,240

4,435

Total

2,240

4,435


Republican

Democratic

Connecticut For Lieberman

Working Families

34th District

Earle Roberts

Gail K. Hamm

Earle Roberts

Gail K. Hamm

East Hampton

2,720

2,584

82

106

Middletown, part of

1,053

1,422

74

111

Total

3,773

4,006

156

217


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

35th District

David L. Denvir

James Crawford

James Crawford

Clinton

2,591

2,260

125

Killingworth

1,612

1,243

53

Westbrook, part of

518

1,005

58

Total

4,721

4,508

236


 
Republican
Democratic
36th District
Chet Harris
James Field Spallone
Chester
516
1,112
Deep River
680
1,247
Essex
1,269
1,947
Haddam
1,867
1,749
Total
4,332
6,055

 
Republican Democratic
37th District
Holly H. Cheeseman
Ed Jutila
East Lyme
2,881
4,520
Salem
755
892
Total
3,636
5,412

 
Republican Democratic
38th District
Tony Siragusa
Elizabeth B. Ritter
Montville, part of
722
655
Waterford
2,995
4,618
Total
3,717
5,273

Republican

Democratic

39th District

Andrew R. Lockwood

Ernest Hewett

New London, part of

1,070

2,387

Total

1,070

2,387

 
 
Democratic
40th District
Edward E. Moukawsher
Groton, part of
2,482
New London, part of
1,077
Total
3,559

 
Republican Democratic
41st District
Timothy H. Plungis
Elissa T. Wright
Groton, part of
3,156
3,319
Total
3,156
3,319

 
Republican Democratic
42nd District
John A. Rodolico
Tom Reynolds
Ledyard
2,199
2,748
Montville, part of
376
562
Preston
764
1,087
Total
3,339
4,397

Republican
Democratic
43rd District
William Cutler
Diana S. Urban
North Stonington
884
1,216
Stonington
2,441
5,062
Total
3,325
6,278

 
Republican
Democratic
44th District
Michael Struzik
Mae Flexer
Killingly, part of
939
1,826
Plainfield, part of
913
1,651
Sterling
436
604
Total
2,288
4,081

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

45th District

Michael Zelasky

Steven Mikutel

Steven Mikutel

Griswold

1,484

1,937

120

Lisbon

869

695

49

Plainfield, part of

577

778

67

Voluntown

364

495

32

Total

3,294

3,905

268


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

46th District

Bill Nash

Melissa Olson

Melissa Olson

Norwich, part of

1,772

2,956

244

Total

1,772

2,956

244


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

47th District

Christopher Coutu

Catherine A. Osten

Catherine A. Osten

Canterbury

1,273

679

61

Norwich, part of

2,161

1,465

119

Scotland

369

297

25

Sprague

559

584

38

Total

4,362

3,025

243


Republican

 Democratic

 Working Families

48th District

Joe Broder

Linda A. Orange

Linda A. Orange

Colchester

2,981

2,824

151

East Haddam

1,669

1,935

74

Total

4,650

4,759

225


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

49th District

John E. French

Susan Johnson

Susan Johnson

Windham

1,982

2,978

166

Total

1,982

2,978

166


Republican

Democratic

50th District

Mike Alberts

Bill Loftus

Brooklyn

1,324

1,194

Eastford

472

272

Hampton

439

394

Pomfret

968

733

Woodstock

2,030

1,169

Total

5,233

3,762

1 Vote for Registered Write-in Candidate Ty Perry


Republican

Democratic

51st District

Robert S. Jeniski

Daniel S. Rovero

Killingly, part of

482

888

Putnam

898

1,538

Thompson

1,276

1,608

Total

2,656

4,034


Republican

 Christian Center Party

52nd District

Penny Bacchiochi

Daniel Traceski

Somers

3,188

168

Stafford

3,501

202

Union

361

17

Total

7,050

387


 
Republican
Democratic
53rd District
Robert Arute
Bryan Hurlburt
Ashford
709
1,004
Tolland
3,235
3,163
Willington
1,122
1,134
Total
5,066
5,301

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

Buckman for Connecticut

Petitioning Candidate

54th District

Christopher R. Paulhus

Gregory Haddad

Gregory Haddad

Brien T. Buckman

Jason J. Ortiz

Chaplin

303

408

31

10

27

Mansfield

1,158

3,329

162

88

882

Total

1,461

3,737

193

98

909


 
Republican 
Democratic 
55th District
Pamela Z. Sawyer
Jeanne C. Webb
Andover
968
449
Bolton
1,653
688
Hebron
2,958
1,128
Marlborough
1,962
861
Total
7,541
3,126

Republican

Democratic

56th District

Mark Etre

Claire L. Janowski

Vernon, part of

2,543

4,193

Total

2,543

4,193


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

57th District

Christopher Davis

Ted Graziani

Ted Graziani

East Windsor

2,072

1,579

102

Ellington

2,656

2,836

142

Total

4,728

4,415

244


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

58th District

Tom Sirard

Kathleen M. Tallarita

Kathleen M. Tallarita

Enfield, part of

2,581

3,596

128

Total

2,581

3,596

128


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

59th District

Ken Nelson, Jr.

David William Kiner

David William Kiner

Enfield, part of

3,067

3,959

143

Total

3,067

3,959

143

0 Votes for Registered Write-in Candidate Elizabeth Lambert


Republican

Democratic

60th District

Mohan Sachdev

Peggy Sayers

Windsor, part of

1,433

2,413

Windsor Locks

1,949

2,331

Total

3,382

4,744


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

61st District

Malvi Lennon

Elaine O’Brien

Elaine O’Brien

East Granby, part of

125

146

9

Suffield

2,335

2,927

127

Windsor, part of

1,285

1,920

122

Total

3,745

4,993

258


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

62nd District

Bill Simanski

Annie Hornish

Annie Hornish

Barkhamsted, part of

269

253

15

East Granby, part of

873

996

43

Granby

2,595

2,303

95

New Hartford

1,583

1,498

56

Total

5,320

5,050

209

 

Republican

Democratic

63rd District

John Rigby

William O. Riiska

Barkhamsted, part of

591

507

Canaan

168

266

Colebrook

348

342

Hartland

643

285

Norfolk

285

501

North Canaan

467

506

Winchester

1,740

1,800

Total

4,242

4,207


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

64th District

Kathy Lauretano

Roberta B. Willis

Roberta B. Willis

Cornwall

187

543

16

Goshen

751

676

19

Salisbury

511

1,221

35

Sharon

425

761

29

Torrington, part of

2,354

2,280

106

Total

4,228

5,481

205


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

65th District

Wendy A. Traub

Michelle L. Cook

Michelle L. Cook

Torrington, part of

3,066

3,285

178

Total

3,066

3,285

178


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

66th District

Craig A. Miner

Bill Zappone

Bill Zappone

Bethlehem

1,154

583

26

Litchfield, part of

1,986

1,093

61

Morris

735

351

13

Warren

404

215

13

Woodbury, part of

2,515

1,411

35

Total

6,794

3,653

148


 
Republican
Green
67th District
Clark J. Chapin
Nicholas W. Payne
New Milford, part of
5,349
1,366
Total
5,349
1,366

Republican
68th District
Sean Williams
Watertown
6,719
Woodbury, part of
265
Total
6,984

 
Republican
69th District
Arthur J. O'Neill
Bridgewater
640
Roxbury
755
Southbury, part of
5,034
Washington
959
Total
7,388

Republican

70th District

Rosa C. Rebimbas

Naugatuck, part of

4,486

Total

4,486


Republican

Independent

71st District

Anthony J. D’Amelio

Luis M. Quinche, Jr.

Middlebury

2,366

289

Waterbury, part of

3,217

654

Total

5,583

943


Republican

Democratic

Independent

Working Families

72nd District

Turk Edwards

Larry B. Butler

Michael P. Ney, Sr.

Larry B. Butler

Waterbury, part of

630

2,306

91

112

Total

630

2,306

91

112


Republican

Democratic

Independent

Working Families

Petitioning Candidate

73rd District

Jason Van Stone

Jeffrey J. Berger

Richard A. Wood

Jeffrey J. Berger

Francis J. Caiazzo, Jr.

Waterbury, part of

2,193

2,911

150

115

293

Total

2,193

2,911

150

115

293


Republican

Independent

74th District

Selim G. Noujaim

Francisco Abreu

Waterbury, part of

3,611

323

Total

3,611

323


Republican

Democratic

Independent

Working Families

75th District

Paul M. Nogueira

David Aldarondo

Francis M. DePaola

David Alarondo

Waterbury, part of

720

1,565

93

103

Total

720

1,565

93

103


 
Republican Democratic
76th District
John Piscopo
Laurie J. Barrett
Burlington
2,631
1,272
Harwinton
1,782
765
Litchfield, part of
458
168
Thomaston
1,923
1,025
Total
6,794
3,230

 
Republican
Democratic
77th District
Jill T. Fitzgerald
Christopher A. Wright
Bristol, part of
3,570
3,957
Total
3,570
3,957

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

78th District

Whit Betts

Richard G. Covello

Richard G. Covello

Bristol, part of

2,305

1,267

81

Plymouth

2,380

1,483

88

Total

4,685

2,750

169


 
Republican
Democratic
79th District
Peter Del Mastro
Frank N. Nicastro, Sr.
Bristol, part of
2,301
3,743
Total
2,301
3,743

Republican

Democratic

80th District

Robert C. Sampson

John “Corky” Mazurek

Southington, part of

1,387

1,533

Wolcott

3,271

3,080

Total

4,658

4,613


 
Republican Democratic Working Families
81st District
Rusty Haigh
Bruce Zeke Zalaski
Bruce Zeke Zalaski
Southington, part of
3,627
4,715
176
Total
3,627
4,715
176

 
Democratic
Petitioning Candidate
82nd District
Emil "Buddy Altobello
Mark R. Mnich
Meriden, part of
5,168
653
Total
5,168
653
 

Democratic

83rd District

Catherine F. Abercrombie

Berlin, part of

2,161

Meriden, part of

3,344

Total

5,505

 

Republican

Democratic

Green

We the People

84th District

Al Pronovost

Christopher G. Donovan

Ben C. Wojan

David Parian

Meriden, part of

925

2,285

44

58

Total

925

2,285

44

58


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

85th District

Mike Vitali

Mary M. Mushinsky

Mary M. Mushinsky

Wallingford, part of

3,447

3,894

308

Total

3,447

3,894

308


Republican

86th District

Vincent J. Candelora

East Haven, part of

970

North Branford

3,854

Wallingford, part of

665

Total

5,489


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

87th District

Dave Yaccarino

Steve Fontana

Steve Fontana

North Haven

5,486

4,417

305

Total

5,486

4,417

305


Republican

Democratic

88th District

Lesley DeNardis

Brendan Sharkey

Hamden, part of

2,834

4,027

Total

2,834

4,027


 
Republican Democratic
89th District
Katheryn E. Brown
Vickie Orsini Nardello
Bethany
1,137
1,396
Cheshire, part of
1,571
2,099
Prospect
2,003
1,923
Total
4,711
5,418

 
Republican
Democratic
Connecticut For Lieberman
90th District
Richard Abbate
Mary G. Fritz
Peter J. Votto
Cheshire, part of
1,356
1,476
60
Wallingford, part of
1,942
2,832
120
Total
3,298
4,308
180

Republican

Democratic

91st District

Rosalie Cavanaugh

Peter Villano

Hamden, part of

1,415

5,429

Total

1,415

5,429


Democratic

Working Families

92nd District

Patricia A. Dillon

Patricia A. Dillon

New Haven, part of

4,828

1,023

Total

4,828

1,023


 
Democratic
93rd District
Toni Edmonds-Walker
New Haven, part of
3,323
Total
3,323

 
Democratic
Working Families
94th District
Gary Winfield
Gary Winfield
New Haven, part of
3,819
257
Total
3,819
257

 
Democratic
95th District
Juan Candelaria
New Haven, part of
2,879
Total
2,879

Democratic

Working Families

96th District

Roland J. Lemar

Roland J. Lemar

Hamden, part of

2,469

116

New Haven, part of

2,879

319

Total

5,348

435

2 Votes for Registered Write-in Candidate Michael Gay


 
Democratic Working Families
97th District
Robert W. Megna
Robert W. Megna
New Haven, part of
3,858
258
Total
3,858
258

 
Republican
Democratic
98th District
Cindy Cartier
Patricia M. Widlitz
Branford, part of
1,252
1,430
Guilford, part of
3,593
4,436
Total
4,845
5,866

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

99th District

Linda Monaco

Mike Lawlor

Mike Lawlor

East Haven, part of

2,953

3,517

253

Total

2,953

3,517

253


Republican

Democratic

Connecticut For Lieberman

Libertarian

Independent

Working Families

100th District

John Szewczyk

Matt Lesser

John Szewczyk

John Szewczyk

John Szewczyk

Matt Lesser

Durham

1,906

1,345

41

40

58

61

Middlefield

1,017

935

31

19

34

59

Middletown, part of

1,510

2,476

37

41

53

176

Total

4,433

4,756

109

100

145

296


 
Republican Democratic
101st District
J. Scott Scherban
Deb Heinrich
Guilford, part of
859
1,267
Madison
3,880
4,515
Total
4,739
5,782

 
Republican
Democratic
102nd District
David G. Goclowski
Lonnie Reed
Branford, part of
3,632
4,411
Total
3,632
4,411

 
Republican Democratic
103rd District
Al Adinolfi
Elizabeth Esty
Cheshire, part of
2,685
2,480
Hamden, part of
1,066
1,216
Wallingford, part of
1,106
1,021
Total
4,857
4,717

 
Republican 
Democratic
Working Families
104th District
Mary E. Porter
Linda M. Gentile
Linda M. Gentile
Ansonia, part of
1,486 
2,805
222
Derby, part of
476 
785
40
Total
1,962
3,590
262

 
Republican
Democratic
105th District
Leonard Greene, Jr.
Theresa W. Conroy
Ansonia, part of
154
273
Beacon Falls
1,382
919
Seymour
2,605
2,850
Total
4,141
4,042

Republican

Democratic

Independent

106th District

George Ferguson

Christopher Lyddy

George Ferguson

Newtown, part of

4,550

5,010

158

Total

4,550

5,010

158


107th District

Republican

Independent

Working Families

Common Sense

David A. Scribner

David A. Scribner

David Stevenson

Bruce E. Siennick

Bethel, part of

1,642

110

201

87

Brookfield

4,614

281

459

399

Total

6,256

391

660

486


 
Republican
Democratic
108th District
Richard A. Smith
Ken Neal
Kent 550 765
New Fairfield, part of 2,817 1,686
New Milford, part of 783 641
Sherman 903 718
Total 5,053 3,810

Republican

Democratic

Independent

Working Families

109th District

Jack Knapp

Joe Taborsak

Jack Knapp

Joe Taborsak

Danbury, part of

2,391

3,304

55

84

Total

2,391

3,304

55

84


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

110th District

Terrance L. Tierney

Bob Godfrey

Bob Godfrey

Danbury, part of

1,024

1,845

61

Total

1,024

1,845

61

 
 
Republican
Democratic
111th District
John H. Frey
Joseph Heyman
Ridgefield 7,140 3,217
Total 7,140 3,217

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

112th District

DebraLee Hovey

Michele C. Mount

Michele C. Mount

Monroe

4,733

2,836

132

Newtown, part of

757

452

14

Total

5,490

3,288

146


Republican
Democratic
113th District
Jason Perillo
Elaine Matto
Shelton, part of
5,130
2,473
Total
5,130
2,473 

Republican
Democratic
114th District
Themis Klarides
Joshua D. Hershman
Derby, part of 1,365 687
Orange, part of 2,307 1,079
Woodbridge 2,173 1,971
Total 5,845 3,737

Democratic

Working Families

115th District

Stephen Dargan

Stephen Dargan

West Haven, part of

4,182

305

Total

4,182

305


Democratic

Working Families

116th District

Lou Esposito

Lou Esposito

West Haven, part of

2,723

235

Total

2,723

235


 
Republican
Democratic
117th District
Peggy Rogers
Paul Davis
Milford, part of 1,737 1,351
Orange, part of 1,323 1,631
West Haven, part of 1,153 2,023
Total 4,213 5,005

118th District

Republican

Democratic

Independent

Working Families

Gregory M. Smith

Kim Rose

Rocco J. Frank, Jr.

Kim Rose

Milford, part of

3,507

3,539

213

201

Total

3,507

3,539

213

201


 
Republican
Democratic
119th District
Daniel German
Richard Roy
Milford, part of 3,866 4,548
Total 3,866 4,548

 
Republican
Democratic
120th District
Laura Hoydick
Robert P. Bradley
Stratford, part of 5,123 2,667
Total 5,123 2,667

Republican

Democratic

121st District

Casimir A. Mizera

Terry Backer

Stratford, part of

2,042

4,663

Total

2,042

4,663


 
Republican
Democratic
122nd District
Lawrence Miller
Cheryl Jansen
Shelton, part of 4,055 2,268
Stratford, part of 1,684 1,036
Total 5,739 3,304

Republican

123rd District

T.R. Rowe

Trumbull, part of

7,337

Total

7,337


 
Republican
Democratic
124th District
Quentin L. Dreher
Charles “Don” Clemons, Jr.
Bridgeport, part of
191
1,960
Total
191
1,960

Republican

125th District

John W. Hetherington

New Canaan, part of

5,716

Wilton, part of

1,437

Total

7,153


Democratic

Working Families

126th District

Christopher L. Caruso

Christopher L. Caruso

Bridgeport, part of

4,125

199

Total

4,125

199


Democratic

Working Families

127th District

John “Jack” Hennessy

John “Jack” Hennessy

Bridgeport, part of

3,177

235

Total

3,177

235

 

Democratic

Working Families

128th District

Andres Ayala, Jr.

Andres Ayala, Jr.

Bridgeport, part of

1,483

115

Total

1,483

115

 

Republican

Democratic

129th District

Lawrence E. Patterson

Auden Grogins

Bridgeport, part of

765

3,312

Total

765

3,312


Democratic

Working Families

130th District

Ezequiel Santiago

Ezequiel Santiago

Bridgeport, part of

2,091

102

Total

2,091

102


Republican

131st District

David K. Labriola

Naugatuck, part of

1,675

Oxford

3,723

Southbury, part of

1,254

Total

6,652


Republican

Democratic

132nd District

Brenda L. Kupchick

Thomas J. Drew

Fairfield, part of

4,383

4,362

Total

4,383

4,362


 
Republican
Democratic
133rd District
DeeDee Brandt
Kim Fawcett
Fairfield, part of 3,711 4,351
Westport, part of 446 545
Total 4,157 4,896

 
Republican
Democratic
134th District
Tony Hwang
Michael Murren
Fairfield, part of 3,522 1,551
Trumbull, part of 2,842 1,590
Total 6,364 3,141

 
Republican
Democratic
Green
135th District
John T. Shaban
Carl D. Bernstein
Gabriel B. Rossi
Easton
2,037
1,141
76
Redding, part of
1,581
1,118
56
Weston
2,097
1,981
52
Total
5,715
4,240
184

 
Republican
Democratic
136th District
Nitzy Cohen
Jonathan Steinberg
Westport, part of 4,715 5,508
Total 4,715 5,508

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

137th District

Joanne T. Romano

Chris Perone

Chris Perone

Norwalk, part of

2,139

3,680

268

Total

2,139

3,680

268


Republican

Independent

138th District

Janice Giegler

Janice Giegler

Danbury, part of

4,016

378

New Fairfield, part of

559

51

Total

4,575

429


Republican

Democratic

Working Families

139th District

Leon Richard Moore

Kevin Ryan

Kevin Ryan

Bozrah

447

611

44

Franklin

306

468

21

Lebanon

1,227

1,510

121

Montville, part of

1,274

1,902

131

Total

3,254

4,491

317


Democratic

Working Families

140th District

Bruce V. Morris

Bruce V. Morris

Norwalk, part of

2,997

281

Total

2,997

281


 
Republican
141st District
Terrie E. Wood
Darien 6,525
Norwalk, part of 1,110
Total 7,635

 
Republican 
Democratic
Working Families
142nd District
Lawrence F. Cafero, Jr.
Anna Duleep
Anna Duleep
Norwalk, part of
4,975
3,319
194
Total
4,975
3,319
194

 
Republican
Democratic
143rd District
Gail Lavielle
Peggy Reeves
Norwalk, part of 1,727
1,701
Wilton, part of 3,101 2,479
Total 4,828 4,180

Republican

Democratic

144th District

Michael Molgano

Susana Vidan

Stamford, part of

3,557

3,470

Total

3,557

3,470


 
Republican
Democratic
145th District
Fritz Blau
Patricia Billie Miller
Stamford, part of 676 2,932
Total 676 2,932

Republican

Democratic

146th District

Kieran M. Ryan

Gerald Fox III

Stamford, part of

2,051

3,820

Total

2,051

3,820


Democratic

Petitioning Candidate

147th District

William Tong

Dennis E. Mahoney

New Canaan, part of

362

319

Stamford, part of

4,988

2,176

Total

5,350

2,495


Republican

Democratic

Green

148th District

Philip Balestriere

Carlo Leone

Rolf W. Maurer

Stamford, part of

1,690

3,182

84

Total

1,690

3,182

84


 
Republican
Democratic
149th District
Livvy R. Floren
Howard Richman
Greenwich, part of 4,276 1,593
Stamford, part of 1,307 1,111
Total 5,583 2,704

 
Republican
150th District
Lile R. Gibbons
Greenwich, part of
5,055
Total
5,055

 
Republican
Democratic
151th District
Fred Camillo
Claude Johnson
Greenwich, part of
5,342
2,977
Total
5,342
2,977

SPECIAL ELECTION
VOTE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
FEBRUARY 22, 2011
20TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

Republican

Democratic

Connecticut For Lieberman

20th District

Allen Hoffman

Joe Verrengia

Allen Hoffman

West Hartford, part of

826

1,513

53


FEBRUARY 22, 2011
25TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
 

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

25th District

No Nomination

Robert Sanchez

Robert Sanchez

New Britain, part of

0

594

169

3 Votes for Registered Write-in Candidate Richard Marzi

 
FEBRUARY 22, 2011
36TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
 

Republican

Democratic

36th District

Janet Peckinpaugh

Philip J. Miller

Chester

299

484

Deep River

463

509

Essex

909

1,100

Haddam

855

658

Total

2,526

2,751

 
FEBRUARY 22, 2011
99TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
 

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

99th District

Linda Monaco

James M. Albis

James M. Albis

East Haven, part of

1,331

1,195

228

 
FEBRUARY 22, 2011
101ST ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
 

Republican

Democratic

101st District

Noreen S. Kokoruda

Joan M. Walker

Madison

1,888

1,264

Guilford, part of

231

256

Total

2,119

1,520

 
FEBRUARY 22, 2011
126TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
 

Republican

Democratic

Petitioning Candidate

Petitioning Candidate

Petitioning Candidate

Petitioning Candidate

Petitioning Candidate

126th District

James Keyser

Charlie L. Stallworth

Mark P. Trojanowski

Carlos Silva

Robert T. Keeley, Jr.

Tom R. Lombard

Verna Kearney

Bridgeport, part of

82

473

58

89

191

34

373

 
FEBRUARY 22, 2011
148TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
 

Republican

Democratic

Green

Independent

Petitioning Candidate

148th District

Charles Pia, Jr.

Daniel J. Fox

Rolf W. Maurer

Monique A. Thomas

John Mallozzi

Stamford, part of

450

709

14

240

422

 
January 10, 2012
24TH ASSEMBLY DISTRICT
 

Republican

Democratic

Working Families

Petitioning Candidate

24th District

Peter Steele

Rick Lopes

Rick Lopes

Thomas A. Bozek

New Britain

533

622

57

314

Newington

50

91

17

90

Total

583

713

74

404

1 Vote Newington for Registered Write-in Candidate Rusian Vasyliv