Search Office of The Secretary of State Filtered Topic Search

VOTE FOR JUDGES OF PROBATE

NOVEMBER 2, 2010
PROBATE DISTRICTS

 

Democratic

1st District

Robert K. Killian, Jr.

Hartford

14,362

Total

14,362

 

Democratic

2nd District

Sydney W. Elkin

West Hartford

18,242

Total

18,242

 

Republican

Democratic

3rd District

Edward G. McAnaney

Steven M. Zelman

Bloomfield

1,615

6,686

East Granby

1,257

829

Suffield

3,748

1,564

Windsor Locks

2,299

1,897

Total

8,919

10,976

 

Republican

Democratic

4th District

Marianne Lassman Fisher

Brian Griffin

East Windsor

2,107

1,521

South Windsor

6,951

3,389

Windsor

2,577

8,526

Total

11,635

13,436

 

Democratic

5th District

Allan T. Driscoll

East Hartford

8,990

Total

8,990

 

Democratic

6th District

Peter Jay Alter

Glastonbury

10,291

Hebron

2,374

Total

12,665

 

Republican

Democratic

7th District

Matthias J. DeAngelo

Robert A. Randich

Newington

3,495

7,311

Rocky Hill

3,156

3,502

Wethersfield

4,803

5,129

Total

11,454

15,942

 

Republican

Democratic

8th District

Walter A. Clebowicz

Walter A. Clebowicz

Berlin

3,796

3,632

New Britain

3,618

8,516

Total

7,414

12,148

 

Republican

Democratic

9th District

Cynthia C. Becker

David M. Moore

Avon

5,275

2,824

Canton

2,538

1,780

Granby

2,853

1,927

Simsbury

6,029

4,466

Total

16,695

10,997

 

Democratic

10th District

Evelyn M. Daly

Burlington

2,403

Farmington

7,263

Total

9,666

 

Republican

Democratic

11th District

Timothy R.E. Keeney

Mark J. Maniscalco

Enfield

6,173

6,774

Somers

2,432

1,356

Stafford

2,052

2,185

Union

250

173

Total

10,907

10,488

 

Republican

Democratic

12th District

James Purnell

James Purnell

Ellington

2,973

2,191

Vernon

4,311

4,464

Total

7,284

6,655

 

Republican

Democratic

13th District

Elaine N. Camposeo

Michael Darby

Andover

803

564

Bolton

1,597

684

Columbia

1,324

1,025

Manchester

7,499

9,394

Total

11,223

11,667

 

Republican

Democratic

14th District

Jennifer Berkenstock

Stephen E. Kinsella

East Haddam

1,895

1,663

East Hampton

3,431

2,039

Marlborough

1,584

1,180

Portland

1,607

2,137

Total

8,517

7,019

 

Democratic

15th District

Joseph D. Marino

Cromwell

3,732

Durham

2,250

Middlefield

1,488

Middletown

11,166

Total

18,636

 

Democratic

16th District

Brian T. Mahon

Meriden

11,496

Total

11,496

 

Democratic

17th District

Phil Wright, Jr.

Wallingford

10,245

Total

10,245

 

Republican

Democratic

18th District

Matt Jalowiec

Matt Hall

Cheshire

5,947

5,655

Southington

9,254

6,589

Total

15,201

12,244

 

Democratic

19th District

Andre D. Dorval

Bristol

12,582

Plainville

3,840

Plymouth

2,489

Total

18,911

 

Democratic

20th District

Tom Brunnock

Waterbury

14,908

Wolcott

3,926

Total

18,834

 

Republican

Democratic

21st District

Peter E. Mariano

Peter E. Mariano

Beacon Falls

1,269

889

Middlebury

2,135

1,019

Naugatuck

4,556

3,236

Prospect

2,408

1,292

Total

10,368

6,436

 

Republican

Democratic

22nd District

Domenick N. Calabrese

John W. Fertig, Jr.

Bethlehem

1,124

595

Oxford

2,323

2,583

Roxbury

601

535

Southbury

5,105

3,275

Washington

699

838

Watertown

5,880

2,260

Woodbury

2,734

1,583

Total

18,466

11,669

 

Republican

23rd District

Michael F. Magistrali

Barkhamsted

1,097

Colebrook

473

Goshen

1,089

Hartland

710

New Hartford

2,163

Torrington

8,578

Winchester

2,574

Total

16,684

 

Republican

Democratic

24th District

Patrick J. Wall

Diane Blick

Canaan

170

268

Cornwall

222

505

Harwinton

1,870

703

Kent

485

833

Litchfield

1,602

2,160

Morris

556

546

Norfolk

345

411

North Canaan

490

492

Salisbury

608

1,096

Sharon

480

698

Thomaston

1,705

1,121

Warren

314

316

Total

8,847

9,149

 

Republican

Democratic

25th District

Cheryl H. Brown

Claire C. Twerdy

Coventry

2,068

2,660

Mansfield

1,475

3,912

Tolland

3,705

2,435

Willington

1,373

835

Total

8,621

9,842

 

Republican

Democratic

26th District

Stephen J. Adams

Leah Schad

Ashford

619

1,042

Brooklyn

1,026

1,463

Eastford

390

351

Pomfret

647

1,046

Putnam

991

1,397

Thompson

1,309

1,527

Woodstock

1,584

1,590

Total

6,566

8,416

 

Republican

Democratic

27th District

Carol Anne Rowe

David A. Griffiths

Canterbury

1,066

841

Killingly

1,671

2,456

Plainfield

1,850

2,048

Sterling

487

529

Total

5,074

5,874

 

Democratic

28th District

John J. McGrath, Jr.

Chaplin

553

Colchester

4,004

Hampton

583

Lebanon

1,945

Scotland

460

Windham

4,133

Total

11,678

 

Republican

Democratic

29th District

Chuck Norris

Kathryn D. Guinan

Bozrah

654

424

Franklin

467

303

Griswold

1,985

1,383

Lisbon

896

634

Norwich

4,323

4,185

Preston

1,118

676

Sprague

618

510

Voluntown

526

333

Total

10,587

8,448

 

Republican

Democratic

30th District

Dean G. Antipas

Frederick W. Palm

Groton

3,693

5,814

Ledyard

2,412

2,240

North Stonington

1,009

958

Stonington

3,064

4,062

Total

10,178

13,074

 

Republican

Democratic

31st District

Mathew H. Greene

Mathew H. Greene

New London

1,285

3,179

Waterford

3,410

3,742

Total

4,695

6,921

 

Republican

32nd District

Jeffrey A. McNamara

East Lyme

5,480

Montville

3,777

Old Lyme

2,450

Salem

815

Total

12,522

1090 Votes for Registered Write-in Candidate John W. Butts

 

Republican

Democratic

33rd District

Anselmo M. Delia

Terrance D. Lomme

Chester

579

1,001

Clinton

2,802

2,129

Deep River

745

1,132

Essex

1,277

1,884

Haddam

1,809

1,736

Killingworth

1,518

1,309

Lyme

538

592

Old Saybrook

2,295

2,358

Westbrook

1,426

1,264

Total

12,989

13,405

 

Republican

Democratic

Petitioning Candidate

34th District

Joel E. Helander

Phillip Zuckerman

Leslie Marcarelli-Naizby

Guilford

6,420

2,984

699

Madison

4,258

3,166

932

Total

10,678

6,150

1,631

 

Republican

Democratic

35th District

Frank J. Forgione

Keith Sittnick

Branford

6,325

4,401

North Branford

3,780

1,395

Total

10,105

5,796

 

Republican

Democratic

36th District

Michael R. Brandt

Michael A. Albis

East Haven

2,670

5,410

North Haven

6,841

3,044

Total

9,511

8,454

 

Democratic

37th District

Salvatore L. Diglio

Bethany

1,590

Hamden

14,908

Total

16,498

 

Democratic

38th District

John A. Keyes

New Haven

22,220

Total

22,220

 

Republican

Democratic

Independent

39th District

Joseph A. Trapani

Mark J. Degennaro

Karen E. Haley

West Haven

3,051

8,573

960

Total

3,051

8,573

960

 

Republican

Democratic

40th District

John J. Carangelo

Beverly Streit-Kefalas

Milford

8,085

10,808

Orange

4,067

2,206

Total

12,125

13,014

 

Democratic

41st District

Clifford D. Hoyle

Ansonia

3,730

Derby

2,391

Seymour

3,657

Woodbridge

2,751

Total

12,529

 

Republican

42nd District

Fred J. Anthony

Shelton

10,287

Total

10,287

 

Republican

43rd District

Dianne E. Yamin

Danbury

11,822

Total

11,822

 

Republican

44th District

Marty Landgrebe

Bridgewater

682

Brookfield

4,750

New Fairfield

2,826

New Milford

7,609

Sherman

870

Total

16,737

2130 Votes for Registered Write-in Candidate William P. Defeo

 

Republican

Democratic

45th District

Joseph A. Egan, Jr.

Timothy J. Holian

Bethel

3,881

2,509

Newtown

5,658

4,974

Redding

2,433

1,584

Ridgefield

7,438

2,737

Total

19,410

11,804

 

Republican

Democratic

46th District

John P. Chiota

Amy E. Todisco

Easton

1,973

1,267

Monroe

4,602

2,825

Trumbull

8,341

5,762

Total

14,916

9,854

 

Republican

Democratic

47th District

F. Paul Kurmay

Kent M. Miller

Stratford

9,804

7,197

Total

9,804

7,197

 

Democratic

48th District

Paul Joseph Ganim

Bridgeport

16,977

Total

16,977

 

Republican

Democratic

49th District

Daniel F. Caruso

Pamela Jones

Fairfield

13,777

7,625

Total

13,777

7,625

 

Republican

Democratic

50th District

Jacob “Jan” Bryniczka

Kevin M. O’Grady

Weston

1,870

2,209

Westport

4,686

6,263

Total

6,556

8,472

 

Republican

51st District

Anthony J. Depanfilis

Norwalk

14,230

Wilton

5,334

Total

19,564

 

Republican

Democratic

52nd District

Michael P. Murray

Christopher P. McClancy

Darien

6,227

592

New Canaan

6,023

405

Total

12,250

997

 

Democratic

Green

53rd District

Gerald M. Fox

Jane B. Weston

Stamford

21,403

2,653

Total

21,403

2,653

 

Republican

54th District

David W. Hopper

Greenwich

15,042

Total

15,042

 
SPECIAL ELECTION
VOTE FOR JUDGE OF PROBATE
AUGUST 16, 2011
SOUTHEASTERN CONNECTICUT
REGIONAL PROBATE COURT
 

Republican

Democratic

Southeastern Connecticut Probate District

 

Eric Janney

 

 

Nicholas Kepple

Groton
1,208

970

Ledyard
314

268

No. Stonington

 
180

217

Stonington

714

1,475

Total

2,416

2,930

 
SPECIAL ELECTION
VOTE FOR JUDGE OF PROBATE

AUGUST 21, 2012
GREATER WINDSOR PROBATE DISTRICT

 

Democratic
Republican
Petitioning Candidate

Petitioning Candidate

Greater Windsor
Probate District
Marianne
Lassman
Fisher
Kevin
McCann
Judith
 E.
Paquin
Keith
(Yags)
Yagaloff
East Windsor
152
127
17
41
South Windsor
1,313
641
94
284
Windsor
326
259
53
139
Total
1,791
1,027
164
464