For the Most Up to date Visitation Guidance outlined by CMS/CDC Visit Our Visitation Center Web Page

Regional Ombudsman Contact Information

 

Map of Regional Ombudsman Territories

 

Downloadable Map of Regional Ombudsman Territories

 

 

Sylvia Crespo - South Western Region

Phone: (860) 424-5200
Fax: 860-772-1704
Email: sylvia.crespo@ct.gov

Towns Covered: BRIDGEPORT, DARIEN, EASTON, FAIRFIELD, GREENWICH, NEW CANAAN, NORWALK, REDDING, RIDGEFIELD, SOUTHPORT, STAMFORD, STRATFORD, TRUMBULL, WEST REDDING, WESTON, WESTPORT, WILTON

 

Tasha Erskine-Jackson - North Western Region

Phone: (860) 424-5200
Fax: 860-772-1704
Email:
tasha.erskine@ct.gov

Towns Covered: BETHEL, BETHLEHEM, BRIDGEWATER, BROOKFIELD, CANAAN, CORNWALL, DANBURY, GOSHEN, KENT, LITCHFIELD, MIDDLEBURY, MORRIS, NAUGATUCK, NEW FAIRFIELD, NEW MILFORD, NEWTOWN, NORFOLK, NORTH CANAAN, OXFORD, ROXBURY, SALISBURY, SHARON, SOUTHBURY, WARREN, WASHINGTON, WATERBURY, WOODBURY

 

Rotating Coverage - North Eastern Region  

Phone: (860) 424-5200
Fax: 860-772-1704
Email: To Be Determined

Towns Covered: ANDOVER, ASHFORD, BOLTON, BROOKLYN, DANIELSON, DAYVILLE, CANTERBURY, CHAPLIN, COLUMBIA, COVENTRY, EAST HARTFORD, EAST WINDSOR, EASTFORD, ELLINGTON, ENFIELD, HEBRON, KILLINGLY, MANCHESTER, MANSFIELD, PLAINFIELD, POMFRET, PUTNAM, ROCKVILLE, SCOTLAND, SOMERS, SOUTH WINDSOR, STAFFORD, STAFFORD SPRINGS, STERLING, SUFFIELD, THOMPSON, TOLLAND, UNION, VERNON, WILLINGTON, WINDHAM, WOODSTOCK, WINDSOR LOCKS

 

Brenda Texidor - Northern Region

Phone: (860) 424-5200
Fax: 860-772-1704
Email: brenda.texidor@ct.gov

Towns Covered: BLOOMFIELD, EAST GRANBY, GRANBY, HARTFORD, NEWINGTON, ROCKY HILL, WEST HARTFORD, WETHERSFIELD, WINDSOR

 

Daniel Beem - South Central Region

Phone: (860) 424-5200
Fax: 860-772-1704
Email: Daniel.Beem@ct.gov

Towns Covered: ANSONIA, BEACON FALLS, BETHANY, CHESHIRE, DERBY, EAST HAVEN, HAMDEN, MILFORD, NEW HAVEN, NORTH HAVEN, ORANGE, PROSPECT, SEYMOUR, SHELTON, WEST HAVEN, WOODBRIDGE

 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Cynthia Scott - South Eastern Region

Phone: (860) 424-5200
Fax: 860-772-1704
Email:
Cynthia.Scott@ct.gov

Towns Covered: BOZRAH, BRANFORD, CENTERBROOK, CHESTER, CLINTON, DEEP RIVER, EAST LYME, ESSEX, FRANKLIN, GRISWOLD, GROTON, GUILFORD, KILLINGWORTH, LEDYARD, LISBON, LYME, MADISON, MONTVILLE, NIANTIC, NEW LONDON, NORTH BRANFORD, NORTH STONINGTON, NORWICH, OLD LYME, OLD SAYBROOK, PRESTON, SALEM, SPRAGUE, STONINGTON, UNCASVILLE, VOLUNTOWN, WALLINGFORD, WATERFORD, WESTBROOK, MYSTIC

 

Patricia Calderone - East Central Region

Phone: (860) 424-5200
Fax: 860-772-1704
Email:
patricia.calderone@ct.gov

Towns Covered: COBALT, COLCHESTER, CROMWELL, DURHAM, EAST HADDEM, EAST HAMPTON, GLASTONBURY, HADDEM, HEBRON, LEBANON,  MARLBOUROUGH, MERIDEN, MIDDLETOWN, PORTLAND

 

Lindsay Jesshop - North Central Region 

Phone: (860) 424-5200
Fax: 860-772-1704
Email: lindsay.jesshop@ct.gov

Towns Covered: AVON, BARKHAMSTED, BERLIN, BRISTOL, BURLINGTON, CANTON, COLEBROOK, COLLINSVILLE, FARMINGTON, FORESTVILLE, HARTLAND, HARWINGTON, KENSINGTON, NEW BRITAIN, NEW HARTFORD, PLAINVILLE, PLANTSVILLE, PLYMOUTH, PROSPECT, SIMSBURY, SOUTHINGTON, THOMASTON, TORRINGTON, WATERTOWN, WINCHESTER, WOLCOTT