To Register for the 2021 Voices Forum Please Visit the Voices 2021 Event Page

Regional Ombudsman Contact Information

 

Map of Regional Ombudsman Territories

Downloadable Map of Regional Ombudsman Territories

 

 

Sylvia Crespo - South Western Region

Phone: (860) 424-5221
Fax: (860) 424-4808
Email: sylvia.crespo@ct.gov

Towns Covered: BRIDGEPORT, DARIEN, EASTON, FAIRFIELD, GREENWICH, NEW CANAAN, NORWALK, REDDING, RIDGEFIELD, SOUTHPORT, STAMFORD, STRATFORD, TRUMBULL, WEST REDDING, WESTON, WESTPORT, WILTON

 

Tasha Erskine-Jackson - North Western Region

Phone: (203) 597-4181
Fax: (860) 424-4808
Email:
tasha.erskine@ct.gov

Towns Covered: BETHEL, BETHLEHEM, BRIDGEWATER, BROOKFIELD, CANAAN, CORNWALL, DANBURY, GOSHEN, KENT, LITCHFIELD, MIDDLEBURY, MORRIS, NAUGATUCK, NEW FAIRFIELD, NEW MILFORD, NEWTOWN, NORFOLK, NORTH CANAAN, OXFORD, ROXBURY, SALISBURY, SHARON, SHELTON, SOUTHBURY, WARREN, WASHINGTON, WATERBURY, WOODBURY

 

Brenda Foreman - North Eastern Region  

Phone: (860) 424-5221
Fax: (860) 424-4808
Email: brenda.foreman@ct.gov

Towns Covered: ANDOVER, ASHFORD, BOLTON, CHAPLIN, COLCHESTER, COLUMBIA, EAST HARTFORD, EAST WINDSOR, EASTFROD, ELLINGTON, ENFIELD, GLASTONBURY, HEBRON, MANCHESTER, MANSFIELD, MARLBOROUGH, ROCKVILLE, SOMERS, SOUTH WINDSOR, STAFFORD, STAFFORD SPRINGS, SUFFIELD, TOLLAND, UNION, VERNON, WILLIMANTIC, WILLINGTON, WINDHAM, WINDSOR LOCKS

 

Brenda Texidor - Northern Region

Phone: (860) 424-5221
Fax: (860) 424-4808
Email: brenda.texidor@ct.gov

Towns Covered: BLOOMFIELD, EAST GRANBY, GRANBY, HARTFORD, NEWINGTON, ROCKY HILL, WEST HARTFORD, WETHERSFIELD, WINDSOR

 

Dan Lerman - South Central Region

Phone: (860) 823-3366
Fax: (860) 424-4808
Email: dan.lerman@ct.gov

Towns Covered: ANSONIA, BEACON FALLS, BETHANY, BRANFORD, CHESHIRE, DERBY, EAST HAVEN, HAMDEN, MILFORD, NEW HAVEN, NORTH BRANFORD, NORTH HAVEN, ORANGE, PROSPECT, SEYMOUR, WEST HAVEN, WOODBRIDGE

 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Daniel Beem - Eastern Region

Phone: (860) 823-3366
Fax: (860) 424-4808
Email:
daniel.beem@ct.gov

Towns Covered: BROOKLYN, BOZRAH, BROOKLYN, CANTERBURY, DANIELSON, DAYVILLE, EAST LYME, ESSEX, FRANKLIN, GRISWOLD, GROTON, HAMPTON, KILLINGLY, LEBANON, LEDYARD, LISBON, LYME, MONTVILLE, MYSTIC, NEW LONDON, NIANTIC, NORTH STONINGTON, NORWICH, OLD LYME, OLD SAYBROOK, PLAINFIELD, POMFRET, PRESTON, PUTNAM, SALEM, SPRAGUE, STONINGTON, STOTLAND, THOMPSON, UNCASVILLE, VOLUNTOWN, WATERFORD, WOODSTOCK

 

Patricia Calderone - Central Region

Phone: (860) 424-5221
Fax: (860) 424-4808
Email:
patricia.calderone@ct.gov

Towns Covered: CHESHIRE, CHESTER, CLINTON, COBALT, CROMWELL, DEEP RIVER, DURHAM, EAST HADDAM, EAST HAMPTON, GUILFORD, HADDAM, KILLINGWORTH, MADISON, MERIDEN, MIDDLEFIELD, MIDDLETOWN, MOODUS, PORTLAND, WESTBROOK, WALLINGFORD

 

Lindsay Jesshop - North Central Region 

Phone: (860) 424-5221
Fax: (860) 424-4808
Email: lindsay.jesshop@ct.gov

Towns Covered: AVON, BARKHAMSTED, BERLIN, BRISTOL, BURLINGTON, CANTON, COLEBROOK, COLLINSVILLE, FARMINGTON, FORESTVILLE, HARTLAND, HARWINGTON, KENSINGTON, NEW BRITAIN, NEW HARTFORD, PLAINVILLE, PLANTSVILLE, PLYMOUTH, PROSPECT, SIMSBURY, SOUTHINGTON, THOMASTON, TORRINGTON, WATERTOWN, WINCHESTER, WOLCOTT