Thank you to everyone who made our annual FOI Conference a success. Missed the program? Click here to watch the CT-N broadcast
[…] FOIC, 255 Conn. 651 (2001) (legitimate public concern in information such as the date when and location where harassment allegedly occurred; a letter to the complainant from the assistant commissioner who investigated the complaint, seeking the complainant’s cooperation and the complainant’s concern for job-related consequences from the alleged harassment).
     26.  Regarding the respondents’ assertion that IC-2015-434-01 contains a discussion of Ms. Kadyszewski’s service ratings, §5-237, G.S., provides, in relevant part, that: “[a]ny employee in the classified service shall have the right, at reasonable times during office hours, to inspect his service rating, as shown by the records of the Department of Administrative Service or the department, agency or institution in which such employee is employed.”
     27.  In Personnel Director, Department of Income Maintenance v.