NOTICE: All DRS offices will be closed on Monday, January 21st, in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day. We will reopen on Tuesday, January 22nd.

Search Department of Revenue Services Filtered Topic Search

This Ruling has been obsoleted by AN 94(3)

Ruling 90-25

Engineering


Bridge engineering services provided by licensed professional engineers are not considered to be building engineering services and are not subject to sales and use tax.

LEGAL DIVISION

February 16, 1990