Search Department of Revenue Services Filtered Topic Search

This Ruling has been obsoleted by AN 95(3)

Ruling 89-109

Health and Athletic Club Services


Services rendered by dancing schools that specialize in dance instructions or lessons are not subject to sales and use tax.

LEGAL DIVISION

September 26, 1989