* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] As a result, Poppin Kettle, Gregoris and YoFresh Yogurts offered business opportunities in violation of Section 36b-67(1) of the Act and Gregoris and Poppin Kettle sold a business opportunity in violation of Section 36b-67(1) of the Act.
  
2. The Department alleges that the conduct of Poppin Kettle and Gregoris, constitutes, in connection with the offer or sale of a business opportunity, directly or indirectly omitting to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading, in violation of Section 36b-67(6) of the Act.
 
   Section 36b-67(6) of the Act, states in pertinent part, that:

   No person shall in connection with the sale or offer for sale of a business opportunity: … (6) directly or indirectly …(B) make any untrue statement of a material fact or omit to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading . . . .