* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] Section 4-182(c) of the 2014 Supplement to the General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that:

No revocation, suspension, annulment or withdrawal of any license is lawful unless, prior to the institution of agency proceedings, the agency gave notice by mail to the licensee of facts or conduct which warrant the intended action and the specific provisions of the general statutes or of regulations adopted by the agency that authorize such intended action, and the licensee was given an opportunity to show compliance with all lawful requirements for the retention of the license.


II.  MATTERS ASSERTED

1.
Respondent is a Florida limited liability company with an office at 8461 Lake Worth Road, Suite 450, Lake Worth, Florida (“Lake Worth Office”).
2.