* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] WHEREAS, the Commissioner and L’Altrella now desire to resolve the matters alleged in the Notice and set forth herein;
WHEREAS, the Notice contained a scrivener error in the first paragraph of section III, insofar as the quoted statutory provision was not accurate. Rather than amend the Notice at this juncture, corrected language is provided herein and expressly incorporated into the Notice by reference:
Section 36a-534b(c)(3) of the 2012 Supplement to the General Statutes in effect prior to October 1, 2012, provided, in pertinent part, that:
Each mortgage lender, mortgage correspondent lender, [or] mortgage broker . . . licensee shall submit to the system reports of condition that shall be in such form and shall contain such information as the system may require.