* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] WHEREAS, on April 16, 2013, InterTransfers received the Notice, and no request for a hearing was received by the Commissioner;

WHEREAS, Section 36a-51(a) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he notice shall be deemed received by the licensee on the earlier of the date of actual receipt or seven days after mailing or sending”;

WHEREAS, Section 36a-52(a) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he notice shall be deemed received by the person on the earlier of the date of actual receipt, or seven days after mailing or sending”;