McWeeny v. City of Hartford et al - 0410314, Final Decision
[…] In paragraph 11 of his complaint, the complainant alleged that he is "a person claiming to be aggrieved by an alleged discriminatory practice, as those terms are used in Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-82(a) et seq." Section 46a-82(a) provides in part that: "Any person claiming to be aggrieved by an alleged discriminatory practice, except for an alleged violation of section 46a-68, may, by himself or his attorney, make, sign and file with the commission a complaint in writing under oath, which shall state the name and address of the person alleged to have committed the discriminatory practice, and which shall set forth the particulars thereof and contain such other information as may be required by the commission."