Little v. Clark et al., Memorandum of Decision
[…] The record amply demonstrates, without challenge by the respondents, that the complainant suffers from Parkinson’s disease, a physical impairment which substantially limits his ability to engage in major life activities such as caring for himself, performing manual tasks, and working. Thus, the complainant is handicapped and entitled to the protections afforded by §§3604(f) and 3617 of Title VIII.12

According to General Statutes §46a-64b(8), the term "physical disability" includes, but is not limited to, "physical disability, as defined in subdivision (15) of section 46a-51 and also includes, but is not limited to, persons who have a handicap as that term is defined in the federal Fair Housing Act."