Declaratory Ruling - Boy Scouts
[…] -
Each state agency shall analyze all of its operations to ascertain possible instances of noncompliance with the policy of sections 46a-81h to 46a-81n, inclusive, and shall initiate comprehensive programs to remedy any defect found to exist.
-
Every state contract or subcontract for construction on public buildings or for other public work or for goods and services shall conform to the intent of section 4a-60a.
(emphasis supplied)
CONN. GEN. STAT. § 46a-81l reads:
"No state department, board or agency may permit any discriminatory practice in violation of section 46a-81b, 46a-81d or 46a-81e."
CONN. GEN. STAT. § 46a-81n reads:
-
Sexual orientation shall not be considered as a limiting factor in state-administered programs involving the distribution of funds to qualify applicants for benefits authorized by law.
-