The satellite device or point of sale terminal shall identify with equal prominence all of the banks, credit unions or network systems which use the satellite device or point of sale terminal. Section 36a-412(a)(4)(B) of the Connecticut General Statutes, as amended by P.A. 97-223 and P.A. 98-177, states, in part, that: The laws of this state shall apply to any branch in this state of a federally-chartered out-of-state bank to the same extent as such laws would apply if the branch were a federal bank.