III. VIOLATIONS OF CONNECTICUT LAW Section 36a-156 of the Act provides, in part, that: (a) One or more banks, Connecticut credit unions or federal credit unions which have established a satellite device or point of sale terminal shall make the satellite device or point of sale terminal available on a nondiscriminatory basis for use by any other bank, Connecticut credit union or federal credit union, upon payment by each such other bank or credit union of a reasonably proportionate share of all acquisition, installation and operating costs of the satellite device or point of sale terminal. The satellite device or point of sale terminal shall identify with equal prominence all of the banks, credit unions or network systems which use the satellite device or point of sale terminal. Section 36a-412(a)(4)(B) of the Connecticut General Statutes, as amended by P.A. 97-223 and P.A. 98-177, states, in part, that: The laws of this state shall apply to any branch in this state of a federally-chartered out-of-state bank to the same extent as such laws would apply if the branch were